District 129 STEM Busing

PICK UP

BUS 19AU District 129

Pickup Time   Location
7:07 a.m.   S Lake St @ O'Malley Ct
7:30 a.m.   Cobblestone Dr @ Taliesin
7:46 a.m.   S Gladstone Ave @ Ridgeway Ave

 

BUS 31HA District 129

Pickup Time   Location
7:18 a.m.   Cottonwood Dr @ Yellowpine Dr
7:26 a.m. Heather Dr@Sherwood Ave
7:29 a.m. W Illinois Ave @ Westgate Dr
7:32 a.m.   W Illinois Ave @ Iroquois Dr
7:35 a.m.   Plum St @ N Fordham Ave

 

BUS 35HA District 129

Pickup Time   Location
7:03 a.m. Oak St @ Timber Oaks Dr
7:05 a.m. W State St@S Grace St@N Grace St
7:09 a.m.   Schneider Elementary
7:19 a.m.   Eastwood Dr @ N Elmwood Dr
7:20 a.m.   Durham Dr @ Huntington Dr
7:25 a.m. Hammond Ave@Florida Ave
7:27 a.m. North Park Ave @ Oak Ave
7:28 a.m.   Palace St @ Lawndale Ave
7:30 a.m. West Park Ave @ Grand Ave 
7:32 a.m. W Downer Pl @ S View St
7:34 a.m. W Galena Blvd @ S Harrison Ave @ N Harrison Ave

 

BUS 41HA District 129

Pickup Time   Location
7:03 a.m. Deerpath Rd@W Indian Trail
7:13 a.m. Winthrop New Rd@Hathaway Crescent
7:13 a.m.   Winthrop New Rd @ North Buckingham Dr
7:20 a.m.   Ingham Lane @ Ayres Drive
7:31 a.m. Coach & Surrey Lane@Lake View Dr

 

BUS 42AU District 129

Pickup Time   Location
7:04 a.m.   Bennett Dr @ Bauer Rd
7:05 a.m. Sandell Ln@Bartram Rd
7:08 a.m. Moutray Ln @ Bauer Rd
7:12 a.m. W Indian Trail @ Oakleaf Ct 
7:18 a.m. Village Center Pkwy@Drive F -
7:22 a.m. W Illinois Ave @ Greenfield Dr
7:23 a.m. W Illinois Ave @ N Constitution Dr
7:31 a.m. Kensington Pl@S Fordham Ave

 

DROP OFF


BUS 42HA District 129

Dropoff Time
  Location
3:05 p.m. S Gladstone Ave @ Ridgeway Ave
3:08 p.m. S Lake St @ O'Malley Ct
3:09 p.m.   W Lake St @ S Lake St @ Rathbone Ave
3:15 p.m.   Briarcliff Rd @ Manning Ave

 

BUS 50AU District 129 

Dropoff Time   Location
3:08 PM Woodlawn Ave @ Garfield Ave
3:09 PM West Park Ave@Pennsylvania Ave
3:11 PM Palace St @ Lawndale Ave
3:12 PM North Park Ave @ Oak Ave
3:21 PM Schneider Elementary
3:26 PM Oak St @ Timber Oaks Dr

 

BUS 53AU District 129

Dropoff Time Location
3:09 PM Foran Ln @ Richard St
3:10 PM Eastwood Dr @ N Elmwood Dr
3:19 PM Mountray Ln @ Bauer Rd
3:20 PM Bennett Dr @ Bauer Rd
3:21 PM Sandell Ln @ Bartram Rd

 

BUS 63AU District 129

Dropoff Time Location
3:08 PM Sans Souci  Dr @ Featherrock Dr
3:10 PM Coach & Surrey Lane@Lake View Dr
3:16 PM Ingham Lane @ Ayres Drive
3:23 PM Walnut Cir @ Walnut Lane
3:25 PM Winthrop New Rd @ Hathaway Crescent

 

 

BUS 66AU District 129

Dropoff Time Location
3:06 PM Kensington Pl@Ingleside Ave
3:07 PM W GALENA BLVD@S Harrison Ave@N Harrison Ave
3:09 PM N Elmwood Dr @ N Pleasure Ct
3:09 PM Plum St @ Harrison Ave
3:11 PM W Illinois Ave @ Iroquis Dr
3:13 PM N Randall Rd @ Golden Oaks Pkwy
3:16 PM Heather Dr@Sherwood Ave
3:17 PM W Illinois Ave@Westgate Dr
3:19 PM W Illinois Ave@N Constitution Dr
3:20 PM W Illinois Ave @ Greenfield Dr
3:22 PM Village Center Pkwy @ Drive F
3:24 PM Deerpath Rd@W Indian Trail